Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento

  • 87 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The spacious Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment features a prime location 25 minutes' walk from the Visconti fortress "Sforzesco Castle" and hosts up to 4 guests. This apartment is situated 2.7 km from Milano Cadorna train station and just a few steps from Piazza Risorgimento bus station.

This 2-bedroom apartment has a sitting area and a fully equipped kitchen, and comforts such as air conditioning. Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment offers guests the convenient feature of a hairdryer and towels in the bathroom. A bidet, a spa bathtub, and a shower can also be found.

Take delight in an equipped kitchenette provided at this property and complete with tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware for your convenience.

10 minutes' stroll from Palestro tube station, the 87 m² apartment is 20 minutes' stroll from the Duomo Terrace. The city centre is just 2 km away and Linate airport is 5 km from Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment. The property provides quick access to Dialogue in the Dark, which is around 600 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento
Nino6 - Micro Design Apartment
Mobile-only price

Nino6 - Micro Design Apartment

8.6
Fabulous 103 reviews
112 m from property
USD 122 USD 110
per night
Homeby, Casa Melzo
Mobile-only price

Homeby, Casa Melzo

8.5
Fabulous 4 reviews
268 m from property
USD 321 USD 289
per night
Elegant And Roomy Central Apartment
Mobile-only price

Elegant And Roomy Central Apartment

9.3
Superb 16 reviews
313 m from property
USD 267 USD 240
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Linate
    8 km

    Train stations

    Central Station of Milan (Stazione Centrale di Milano)
    1.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number015146-LIM-00407,IT015146B477UT5R4A
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment placed?
      This spacious Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment is set in the Moscova district, around a 25-minute walk from the huge Medieval-Renaissance fortress "Sforzesco Castle".
    • What famous attractions are close to Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment?
      Popular spots near Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment include the romantic easily accessible Sempione Park, the huge Medieval-Renaissance fortress "Sforzesco Castle", Terrace on the Duomo, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment is €200.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in the apartment?
      The apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
      • American Express
    • What dining options can I find near this spacious Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Giolina offering Neapolitan cuisine located just 250 metres from this spacious Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment or opt for Magic Bar where they can savor Italian dishes set 150 meters away.
    • Is internet connection available in Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment?
      Unfortunately, Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment?
      At Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment, guests will find an equipped kitchenette with coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this spacious Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment?
      This spacious Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento apartment has total area of 87 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Linate
    8 km

    Train stations

    Central Station of Milan (Stazione Centrale di Milano)
    1.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Easylife - Milano - Kramer 29 - Risorgimento

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close